Loja de DApps

Forward Protocol

projectLogo

Forward Protocol

Forward uses an easy-to-use, WordPress-like model to facilitate a no-code environment that users can use to deploy their dApps, subnets, and blockchains without any technical knowledge. Applications and smart contracts from Forward can be deployed on any EVM- and Rust-compatible chain with just a few clicks.
Bitget WalletBaixe o app da Bitget Wallet
What is Forward Protocol?
Forward Protocol is a blockchain-based platform designed to simplify the adoption of blockchain technology across various industries. It offers a no-code, drag-and-drop interface that enables users to create decentralized applications (dApps), blockchains, and subnets without requiring technical expertise. (docs.forwardprotocol.io)
How Does Forward Protocol Work?
Forward Protocol operates through the Forward Factory, a suite of customizable templates and tools that allow users to deploy blockchain solutions efficiently. By eliminating the need for extensive coding, it lowers the barriers to blockchain adoption, making it accessible to a broader audience. (docs.forwardprotocol.io)
What Makes Forward Protocol Unique?
Forward Protocol stands out due to its user-friendly, no-code environment that supports the creation of dApps and blockchains across multiple programming languages. Its open-source nature encourages community-driven development, enabling developers to create and monetize templates, thereby fostering a collaborative ecosystem. (docs.forwardprotocol.io)
Who Are the Founders of Forward Protocol?
The specific founders of Forward Protocol are not detailed in the available sources.

Últimas notícias

What Key Events Have There Been for Forward Protocol?
In 2024, Forward Protocol achieved several milestones, including the launch of Forward Factory versions V1, V2, and V3, the introduction of staking and farming contracts, and the integration with over 400 blockchains. (forwardprotocol.io)
Project Announcements
Recent updates include the Forward Factory Public Alpha launch, development of the Forward Chain Dev Net, and the integration of AI capabilities. (forwardprotocol.io)

Próximos eventos

Não há dados

Comunicados do projeto

Where to Buy FORWARD?
FORWARD tokens can be purchased on exchanges such as MEXC and KuCoin. (medium.com)
FORWARD Price
Daily Trading Volume
As of the latest data, the daily trading volume for FORWARD is approximately $202,017. (crypto.ro)
All-Time High
-
All-Time Low
-
Market Cap and Valuation
Market Cap
The current market capitalization of FORWARD is not specified in the available sources.
Fully Diluted Valuation
With a total supply of 5,000,000,000 FORWARD tokens, the fully diluted valuation can be calculated based on the current token price. (crypto.ro)
FORWARD Price Prediction
Specific price predictions for FORWARD are not available in the provided sources.
How to buy FORWARD?
To purchase FORWARD tokens, follow these steps:
Choose an Exchange: Select a cryptocurrency exchange that lists FORWARD, such as MEXC or KuCoin.
Create an Account: Register for an account on the chosen exchange by providing the necessary information and completing any required verification processes.
Deposit Funds: Deposit funds into your exchange account using supported payment methods, such as bank transfer, credit card, or cryptocurrency deposit.
Navigate to the Trading Section: Access the trading section of the exchange and search for the FORWARD trading pair (e.g., FORWARD/USDT).
Place Your Order: Decide whether to place a market order (buying at the current market price) or a limit order (buying at a specified price). Enter the amount of FORWARD you wish to purchase and confirm the transaction.
Secure Your Tokens: After purchasing, consider transferring your FORWARD tokens to a secure wallet to ensure their safety.

Perguntas frequentes

What is the Purpose of Forward Protocol?faq toggle

How Can I Participate in Forward Protocol's Ecosystem?faq toggle

What Sets Forward Protocol Apart from Competitors?faq toggle

Is Forward Protocol Secure?faq toggle

What are the Risks Associated with Forward Protocol?faq toggle

Aviso legal e de risco: parte do conteúdo desta página pode ser gerada ou assistida por IA e serve apenas para referência geral. Para obter as informações mais precisas e atualizadas, consulte o site oficial do projeto. A Bitget Wallet valoriza todas as parcerias. Se você encontrar algum problema ou imprecisão, entre em contato conosco pelo e-mail support@bitgetwallet.io — agradecemos seu feedback e continuaremos aprimorando nossos serviços.