Tienda de dApps

Shadow Drive

projectLogo

Shadow Drive

Shadow Drive is a decentralized data storage layer in the Solana ecosystem, designed to meet the growing storage needs of the Solana ecosystem. Shadow Drive is adapted from the open source software Ceph and combined with Solana's PoH mechanism to provide users with storage services supported by the native token $SHDW.
Bitget WalletDownload Bitget Wallet App
What is Shadow Drive?
Shadow Drive is a decentralized data storage platform built on the Solana blockchain, designed to meet the growing storage needs of the Solana ecosystem. It offers a high-performance, scalable object storage solution for Web3 builders, enabling seamless integration with applications and systems on Solana and beyond.
How Does Shadow Drive Work?
Shadow Drive utilizes the DAGGER consensus engine, a scalable and bandwidth-efficient L1/L2 hybrid powered by a custom consensus mechanism designed to orchestrate distributed systems and manage large amounts of data stored across decentralized networks.
What Makes Shadow Drive Unique?
Shadow Drive prioritizes data security and integrity through its hierarchical model, with robust auditing and repair procedures to ensure system resilience. It seamlessly integrates with the Solana ecosystem, providing a native solution for decentralized storage needs.
Who Are the Founders of Shadow Drive?
Shadow Drive was developed by GenesysGo, a team focused on providing decentralized infrastructure solutions within the Solana ecosystem.

Últimas noticias

What Key Events Have There Been for Shadow Drive?
In January 2022, Shadow Token (SHDW) launched via a Fair-Launch IDO on Solana’s Raydium, raising approximately $13 million with no private-sale VCs. The project has since achieved significant milestones, including the development and deployment of the DAGGER consensus engine and the integration of Shadow Drive with the Solana ecosystem.
Project Announcements
Shadow Drive has announced plans for Shadow Drive v2 in Q3 2025, introducing features like compression, dynamic pricing, and an on-chain usage dashboard. Additionally, a native SHDW bridge to Ethereum and BNB Chain is scheduled for Q4 2025, aiming to broaden DeFi liquidity. In 2026, the project plans to activate on-chain DAO governance and launch farming rewards for new node regions.

Próximos eventos

Sin datos

Anuncios del proyecto

Where to Buy Shadow Token?
Shadow Token (SHDW) can be traded on major venues including Raydium, Orca, Jupiter aggregator, and several centralized exchange pairs like MEXC/SHDW-USDT.
Shadow Token Price
Daily Trading Volume
Approximately $456,972 USD.
All-Time High
$0.1290 USD on September 11, 2025.
All-Time Low
$0.1189 USD on September 11, 2025.
Market Cap and Valuation
Market Cap
$21.81 million USD, ranking #852.
Fully Diluted Valuation
$21.81 million USD, considering the total supply of 169.05 million SHDW tokens.
Shadow Token Price Prediction
Currently, there are no available forecasts from reliable experts or publications regarding the future price of Shadow Token (SHDW).

Preguntas frecuentes

What is the Purpose of Shadow Drive?faq toggle

How Can I Participate in Shadow Drive's Ecosystem?faq toggle

What Sets Shadow Drive Apart from Competitors?faq toggle

Is Shadow Drive Secure?faq toggle

What are the Risks Associated with Shadow Drive?faq toggle

Descargo de responsabilidad y aviso de riesgo: parte del contenido de esta página puede haber sido asistido o generado por IA y se proporciona únicamente como referencia general. Para obtener la información más precisa y actualizada, consulta el sitio web oficial del proyecto. Bitget Wallet valora cada asociación. Si encuentras algún problema o imprecisión, contáctanos en support@bitgetwallet.io; agradecemos tus comentarios y seguiremos mejorando.