متجر التطبيقات اللامركزية

Indie.fun

projectLogo

Indie.fun

Indie.fun is tokens launch platform that allows user launch token as game's currency and economy.
Bitget WalletDownload Bitget Wallet App
What is Indie.fun?
Indie.fun is a community-driven fundraising platform within the Solana ecosystem that enables game developers to simultaneously launch games and tokens. This approach allows supporters to invest in projects by purchasing tokens, which can be used immediately within the games, creating a seamless connection between game development, fundraising, and user participation.
How Does Indie.fun Work?
Developers can create or select existing games on Indie.fun, generate tokens, and initiate crowdfunding campaigns with a minimum fundraising goal of 25 SOL. Supporters invest using SOL, and upon reaching the goal, a portion of the funds and tokens are allocated to liquidity pools on Raydium, while the remainder goes directly to the developers. Indie.fun charges a platform fee of 2.5 SOL.
What Makes Indie.fun Unique?
Indie.fun stands out by integrating AI agents into the gaming ecosystem, enhancing both game creation and gameplay. This integration allows for more dynamic and engaging gaming experiences, with AI agents capable of evolving in real-time. Additionally, the platform emphasizes high-quality, playable projects, fostering a sustainable, community-driven ecosystem that prioritizes game quality and long-term engagement.
Who Are the Founders of Indie.fun?
The Indie.fun team comprises individuals with extensive experience in gaming, startups, and the Web3 sector. CEO Jaeyun Noh is a serial entrepreneur known for creating popular multiplayer games like Braains.io. COO Linda Yuan has held significant positions in esports and AI startups, as well as the publicly listed company Lyft.

آخر الأخبار

What Key Events Have There Been for Indie.fun?
In January 2025, Solana officially promoted Indie.fun, bringing significant attention to the platform. Additionally, Indie.fun has successfully integrated AI agents into its ecosystem, enhancing game creation and gameplay dynamics.
Project Announcements
Indie.fun has announced the integration of AI agents into its platform, aiming to transform game creation and gameplay by making the gaming world more dynamic and engaging.

الفعاليات القادمة

لا توجد بيانات

إعلانات المشروع

Where to Buy Indie.fun?
Indie.fun tokens can be purchased and traded on various cryptocurrency platforms, including Phantom.
Indie.fun Price
Daily Trading Volume
-
All-Time High
-
All-Time Low
-
Market Cap and Valuation
Market Cap
$4.6K as of June 15, 2025
Fully Diluted Valuation
-
Indie.fun Price Prediction
Currently, there are no available forecasts from reliable experts or publications regarding the future price of Indie.fun tokens.
How to buy Indie.fun?
To purchase Indie.fun, follow these simple steps using the Bitget Wallet:
Download the Bitget Wallet: If you haven't already, download the Bitget Wallet app from the official website or your app store.
Create an Account: Open the app and create a new account by following the on-screen instructions. Ensure you secure your account with a strong password.
Fund Your Wallet: Deposit funds into your Bitget Wallet by transferring cryptocurrencies or purchasing crypto using fiat currency through supported payment methods.
Navigate to the Market: In the Bitget Wallet, go to the market section and search for Indie.fun to view available trading pairs.
Place Your Order: Select the desired trading pair (e.g., Indie.fun/USDT), enter the amount you wish to buy, and confirm your order. Once the transaction is completed, Indie.fun will be added to your wallet.

الأسئلة الشائعة

What is the Purpose of Indie.fun?faq toggle

How Can I Participate in Indie.fun's Ecosystem?faq toggle

What Sets Indie.fun Apart from Competitors?faq toggle

Is Indie.fun Secure?faq toggle

What are the Risks Associated with Indie.fun?faq toggle

إخلاء المسؤولية وإشعار المخاطر: قد يكون بعض المحتوى الموجود على هذه الصفحة مدعوماً أو تم إنشاؤه بواسطة الذكاء الاصطناعي، وهو للأغراض المرجعية العامة فقط. للحصول على أحدث المعلومات وأكثرها دقة، يُرجى الرجوع إلى الموقع الرسمي للمشروع. تُقدّر Bitget Wallet كل شراكة. إذا وجدت أي مشكلات أو معلومات غير دقيقة، تواصل معنا على support@bitgetwallet.io — نقدّر ملاحظاتك وسنواصل التحسين.